#ntpga

16 - 19 August 2018

Terms and Conditions
& Privacy Policy


Terms and Conditions

By using this website you agree to the following terms and conditions.

No part of this website may be reproduced by any process, electronic or otherwise, in any material form or transmitted to any other person or stored electronically in any form, without the prior written permission of Palmerston Golf Club or it's publishers GolfPlus Media (www.golfplusmedia.com.au).

Palmerston Golf Club is the owner of this site and reserves the right to make changes to material provided by third parties for inclusion at any time.

All information provided on the website is accurate to the best knowledge of of Palmerston Golf Club or it's publishers GolfPlus Media. However, no liability is issued in the event that the content is incorrect.

Please contact us if you require any further information or need permission to make use of any content.


Privacy Policy

Palmerston Golf Club values its relationship with its users and we recognise your privacy concerns. Any personal information obtained from your use of this website will be dealt with in accordance with the Privacy Policy as set out below.

Any personal information that we collect via our online forms is only used by us and not unsold or distributed to 3rd parties. Any information is held confidentially. We are bound by, and will abide by, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (“Privacy Act”). This is in addition to our existing obligations under the Privacy Act.

Security
We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is secure. We have robust systems and procedures in place to protect your privacy whenever we collect, store, and use or disclose personal information. We are continually reviewing our procedures to ensure the highest standards of security is used to protect your personal information.

How to access and amend personal information
On request from you we will provide details of the personal information we hold about you. The release of information is subject to some exceptions such as information relating to existing or any anticipated legal proceedings, together with exceptions provided by the Privacy Act. We reserves the right to charge a fee for providing access to your information.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies on our sites for a number of purposes. They help us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website, and also allow us to improve our site. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website, use a shopping cart or make use of the e-billing services. 
Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily. 

Functionality cookies
These are used to recognise you when you return to our website. This enables us to personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region). 
You can find more information about the individual cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them below.

First-party cookies
This website will set some cookies that are essential for the website to operate correctly. These cookies, none of which capture personally identifiable information, are as follows:
Session ID – this cookie identifies your website session; 

Third-party cookies
Our websites will set several types of third-party cookie, and we do not control the operation of any of them. The third-party cookies which may be set include:
Google Analytics – we use Google Analytics to collect data about website usage. This data does not include personally identifiable information. You can view the Google Privacy Policy here: https://policies.google.com/privacy/.

Disabling cookies
You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site.





Latest news & video

ntpga

23/8/18

Cyclone Marcus - 'a Hindrance and a Help' moving forward.

READ MORE »
ntpga

19/8/18

Nisbet comes out on top after a gripping final round

READ MORE »
ntpga

18/8/18

Birdies aplenty as Wilson and Jordan surge to share lead with a day to play.

READ MORE »

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy.